1451 N Broadway #A
Escondido, CA 92026
$ 398,000
Baths
900 Sq. Ft.
$442 / Sq. Ft.
0 Days On Market
Listed By Joon Fuller (DRE# 01477856) at Keller Williams Realty.
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
Living is easy in this beautiful contemporary townhome located in a gated community in North Escondido. Natural light floods this lovely 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home, which features a private yard, an updated kitchen, and a cozy living room that serves as a sanctuary from the hustle and bustle. The delightful dining space extends to a private patio, perfect for intimate gatherings. Across the yard, a detached one-car garage and an additional designated parking space for hassle-free parking. Residents can take advantage of excellent community amenities, including a refreshing pool and spa, a clubhouse, a playground, and a gym. Sommerset Woods is a quiet, gated community situated near I-15, making your commute a breeze and providing easy access to local stores and restaurants. Welcome home! This is a perfect starter home or investment property situated on the top of the hill in gated Sommerset Woods community. Very private, quiet, corner unit with no neighbors above or below. HOA covers water, sewer, trash, pest control, and of course all exterior care.
Last Updated: 0 days ago
Customize Calculations
|
Compare
Mortgage Rates
Want all these details? Sign In or Join Now